How to Check All Bank Balance? : All Banks Balance Enquiry Numbers List

Today India is going forward with digital India campaigns. The need of digitalization or online transactions can be felt in every corner of the world. Banking services have become advanced too with the step of time, and they have kept up with the digitization of financial services. Today no one has to step out of their home if they are habituated with the online mode of banking.

Every bank provides online services, and with that comes the useful feature of checking your account balance to stay updated. All the banks have launched their specific Enquiry number, dialling which you can know about your bank balance within a few seconds only. In this article, we will save your time and list all the bank balance inquiry numbers so that you can know your bank balance of your respective bank account.

Things You May Require For Checking Account Balance By Enquiry Call

  • Your specific bank registered mobile phone number.
  • Your mobile number should have an active plan for the call to go through.
  • Registered Mobile Banking Facility with the bank you use.

Uses Of Bank Balance Enquiry By Missed Call

  • It is a time-saving method
  • No data plan is needed.
  • You can do this from anywhere and no bank visit is needed.

All Banks Balance Enquiry Numbers List:

SR. No. Bank Name Missed Call Number
1 Axis Bank 18004195959
2 Andhra Bank 09223011300
3 Allahabad Bank 09224150150
4 Bank Of Baroda 09223011311
5 Bharatiya Mahila Bank 09212438888
6 Dhanlaxmi Bank 08067747700
7 IDBI Bank 18008431122
8 Kotak Mahindra Bank 18002740110
9 Syndicate Bank 09664552255
10 Punjab National Bank 18001802222
11 ICICI Bank 02230256767
12 HDFC Bank 18002703333
13 Bank Of India 09015135135
14 Canara Bank 09015483483
15 Central Bank Of India 09222250000
16 Karnataka Bank 18004251445
17 Indian Bank 09289592895
18 State Bank Of India 1800112211
19 Union Bank Of India 09223008586
20 UCO Bank 09278792787
21 Vijaya Bank 18002665555
22 Yes Bank 09223920000
23 Karur Vysya Bank 09266292666
24 Federal Bank 08431900900
25 Indian Overseas Bank 04442220004
26 South Indian Bank 09223008488
27 Saraswat Bank 09223040000
28 Corporation Bank 09268892688
29 Punjab Sind Bank 1800221908
30 State Bank Of Hyderabad 09223766666
31 State Bank Of Patiala 09223766666
32 State Bank Of Travancore 09223766666
33 State Bank Of Mysore 09223766666
34 State Bank Of Bikaner And Jaipur 09223766666
35 United Bank Of India 18001802223
36 Dena Bank 09289356677
37 Bandhan Bank 18002588181
38 RBL Bank 18004190610
39 DCB Bank 07506660011
40 Catholic Syrian Bank 09895923000
41 Kerala Gramin Bank 9015800400
42 Tamilnadu Mercantile Bank Limited 09211937373
43 Citibank 09880752484
44 Deutsche Bank 18602666601

How To Do Bank Balance Enquiry?

Follow the steps mentioned below so as to know your bank balance within 1 minute-

  • Dial the inquiry number from the above list, according to the bank you use
  • The call will get connected and then again automatically disconnected.
  • You will get an SMS in your bank registered mobile phone number where you can view your current bank account balance.

You may also like to read:

Central Bank of India Balance Enquiry Missed Call Number
SBH Balance Check Number Miss Call

So that was all for today’s article. If you have any further doubts feel free to leave a comment below. We will get back to you as soon as we can.

Leave a Comment